top of page

Team Members

Sr. No.
Photo
Name
Placement Details
M.tech. Batch
19
LT CDR AKSHAY MITHARE
Indian Navy - Sponsored
2018-2020
11
PAWAN PUROHIT
INDIAN NAVY
2019-2021
5
RUPESH SURESH WANKHEDE
TCS
2019-2021
17
SANGVE VITTHAL SHIVAJI
M/S Bharat Forge Ltd
2018-2020
13
PURUSHOTTAM KAUSHIK
RRB Assistant Loco Pilot
2018-2020
9
Pramit Kumar Sarkar
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd.
2019-2021
21
LT CDR PLABAN ADAK
Indian Navy - Sponsored
2018-2020
2
Sneha Gaddamwar
Agnikul Cosmos, Chennai
2020-2022
12
Abhijeet Nitin Khodke
Entrepreneur
2019-2021
6
VIVEK POPATRAO CHOBHE
M/S Bharat Forge Ltd
2019-2021
16
Ganesh Digambar Narkhedkar
M/S Bharat Forge Ltd
2018-2020
14
SYED MUJEEB
Start up Job
2018-2020
8
PRASHANT NARHAR PURANIK
FORGE LTD
2019-2021
18
GHANASHYAM KASTURE
M/S Bharat Forge Ltd
2018-2020
4
VISHAL GOKALDAS PRAJAPATI
ARD SYSTEMS INC., AHMEDABAD
2019-2021
20
LT CDR VIPUL SRIVASTAVA
Indian Navy - Sponsored
2018-2020
10
DIVYA BHARATHI PENTAKOTA
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd.
2019-2021
1
Pooja Maske
Agnikul Cosmos, Chennai
2020-2022
3
Kritika Chaudhary
Agnikul Cosmos, Chennai
2020-2022
7
VIKRANT VILAS NIMBALKAR
M/S Bharat Forge Ltd
2019-2021
21
LT CDR PLABAN ADAK
Indian Navy - Sponsored
2018-2020
22
SALUNKE AKSHAYKUMAR DIPCHAND
JRF � IIT Jodhpur
2018-2020
23
NAVEEN ALOK
Job in Banglore
2018-2020
24
ABU FAIZAL
JRF � SRM University
2018-2020
25
RAM SADANAND MAHALLE
Job
2018-2020
26
Bhavesh Gupta
Specialised Instruments PVT Ltd, Mumbai
2017-2019
27
Sameer Gajanan Warghane
JRF
2017-2019
28
Anurag Tripathi
DRDO Sponsored
2017-2019
29
Abhishek S. Kashinath
BFL Sponsored
2017-2019
30
Abhishek Sanjeev Shirote
BFL Sponsored
2017-2019
31
Avinash Sampatrao Patil
BFL Sponsored
2017-2019
32
Mahesh Malagouda Chikode
BFL Sponsored
2017-2019
33
Bhagwan Bhimrao Sonawane
Bimal Industries Sponsored
2017-2019
34
Lt Cdr Sourabh Salvi
Indian Navy Sponsored
2017-2019
35
K Shiv Kumar
Mazgaon Dock
2017-2019
36
Akhtarhusen G Kureshi
Mazgaon Dock
2017-2019
37
Shekhar Bhimrao Patil
Mazgaon Dock
2017-2019
38
Abhishek V Deshpande
Mazgaon Dock
2017-2019
39
Dhananjay Singh
ATC Officer, AAI
2016-2018
40
Inamdar Ahmed Dilawar
GE Power Banglore
2016-2018
41
PATIL BASWANTA SAINATH
JRF ARCI Hyderabad
2016-2018
42
DEVASHISH KUMAR
Quality Assurance DGQA
2016-2018
43
DEEPAK JATAV
CMET Pune
2016-2018
44
MANOKARAN M
BFL Sponsored
2016-2018
45
NAVINKUMAR VIJAY BITLA
BFL Sponsored
2016-2018
46
BANGAR GANESH YASHWANT
BFL Sponsored
2016-2018
47
INGAVALE SIDHESHWAR POPAT
BFL Sponsored
2016-2018
48
NITINKUMAR POL
DRDO Sponsored
2016-2018
49
SATYA PAL LAKHTAKIA
DRDO Sponsored
2016-2018
50
KAKADE RAHUL BAPPA
BFL Sponsored
2016-2018
bottom of page